BEST SANDWICHES IN TOWN
Quick Bites Cafe 1501 India Street Ste 105
1501 India Street, Ste 105, San Diego, CA
Featured Items

Chicken Pesto
Chicken breast, Provolone, Tomato, Arugula, Garlic Aioli, Pesto$14.99
Feisty Chicken (Spicy!)
Chicken breast, Cucumber, Avocado, Tomatoes, Pepperoncini, Mixed Greens, Provolone cheese, Quick Bites feisty sauce,$14.99
Piña Colada Mango
Pineapple, Mango, Yogurt, Piña Colada Puree, Your Choice of Milk$11.99
ALL DAY BREAKFAST SANDWICHES

Ultimate Bagel Blaster
Smoked Brisket, Bacon, Egg, Avocado, Tomato, Cheddar, Arugula, Chipotle Mayo$14.99
Bacon Bagel Blaster
Bacon, Egg, Cheddar, Tomato, Chipotle Mayo, Lettuce, Avocado$12.99
Sausage Bagel Blaster
Sausage Patty, Egg, Pepper Jack Cheese, Avocado, Tomato, Lettuce, Garlic Aioli, On Your Choice of Bagel$12.99
Turkey Bagel Blaster
Sliced Turkey, Egg, Avocado, Pepper Jack cheese, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Mayo$12.99Italian Bagel Blaster
Prosciutto, Egg, Cream Cheese, Tomato, Basil, Arugula, Balsamic glaze$14.99
Salmon Bagel Blaster
Smoked Salmon, Cream Cheese, Arugula , Cucumber, Tomato, Dill Pickle mustard$15.99
Veggie Bagel Blaster
Egg, Swiss, Avocado, Tomato, Cucumber, Mixed Greens, Chipotle Mayo$12.99
Sausage Egg & Cheddar Cheese
Sausage, Egg, Cheddar$8.99
Bacon Egg & Cheddar Cheese
Bacon, Egg, Cheese$8.99
Turkey Egg & Cheddar Cheese
Turkey, Egg, Cheddar$8.99
Ham Egg & Cheddar Cheese
Ham, Egg, Cheddar$8.99
BLT
$7.99Peanut Butter & Jelly
$5.99Grilled Cheese
$5.99
Bagel and Cream Cheese
Bagel, Plain Cream Cheese$5.99Toasted Bread
$2.99Egg and Cheddar Cheese
Egg, Cheddar cheese$7.99
LUNCH SANDWICHES

Brisket Chimichurri
Smoked brisket, Chimichurri Sauce, Arugula, Cheddar cheese, Roma tomato, Red onions, Chipotle Mayo$16.99Ham Classic
Sliced Ham, Swiss, Lettuce, Tomato, Picles, Honey Mustard, Mayo$14.99
Chipotle Chicken
Chicken breast, Avocado, Roma tomatoes, Lettuce, cheddar cheese, Chipotle mayo, Salt & pepper$14.99
Feisty Chicken (Spicy!)
Chicken breast, Cucumber, Avocado, Tomatoes, Pepperoncini, Mixed Greens, Provolone cheese, Quick Bites feisty sauce,$14.99
Chicken Pesto
Chicken breast, Provolone, Tomato, Arugula, Garlic Aioli, Pesto$14.99
Turkey Deluxe
Sliced Turkey, Bacon, Avocado, Roma Tomato, Lettuce, Mayo, Salt & pepper$14.99
Italian Delight
Prosciutto, Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Basil, Arugula, Tomato, Balsamic Glaze$15.99
Caprese
Fresh Mozzarella, Arugula, Basil, Roma Tomatoes, Pesto, Olive Oil, Salt & pepper$13.99
BBQ Brioche
Smoked tender brisket, House made BBQ sauce, Red onions, Sliced dill pickles, melted cheddar cheese, Lettuce, Mayo, Served on a perfectly toasted Brioche bun$14.99
SALADS
SMOOTHIES

Strawberry Banana
Strawberry, Banana, Yogurt, Strawberry Banana Puree, Your choice of Milk$11.99
Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein
Chocolate Whey Protein, Banana, Granola, Peanut Butter, Your Choice of milk$11.99
Vanilla Blueberry Protein
Vanilla Whey Protein, Blueberry, Banana, Dates, Cacao Nibs, Almond Butter, Your Choice of Milk$11.99
Supreme Protein (50g Protein)
Double Scoop Chocolate Whey Protein, Banana, Yogurt, Peanut Butter, Blueberry, Your Choice of Milk$13.99
Açai Smoothie
Acai, Banana, Blueberries, Strawberries, Blackberries, Raspberries, Wild berry mix, Your choice of milk$11.99
Piña Colada Mango
Pineapple, Mango, Yogurt, Piña Colada Puree, Your Choice of Milk$11.99
Green Smoothie
Kale, Spinach, Banana, Carrots, Chia seeds, Apple Juice$11.99Matcha Banana
Ceremonial grade matcha, banana, dates, granola, cacao nibs, banana puree, whole milk$12.99
FRIDGE DRINKS

Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
$8.25
Coca-Cola, Can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.50COKE ZERO
$2.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.50Apple Juice
$2.99San Pellegrino Sparkling Water
$3.50Celsius
$4.50
Mexican Coke, Glass Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.99
Mexican Fanta Orange, Glass Bottle
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.99
Mexican Sprite, Glass Bottle
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.99San Pellegrino Blood Orange
$3.50Gatorade
$2.99Evian Water
$3.50San Pellegrino Lemonade
$3.50KOMBUCHA STRWBRY LIME COCONUT
$6.99KOMBUCHA BLUEBERRY TART
$5.99KOMBUCHA TRILOGY
$6.99RED BULL
$3.99
HOT DRINKS
ESPRESSO DOUBLE
$3.99ESPRESSO SINGLE
$2.99
HOT LATTE
$5.50
CAPPUCCINO
$5.50HOT AMERICANO
$4.75
HOT COFFEE
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
TEA by Tea Bazaar
$3.95HOT CHOCOLATE
$5.75HOT MOCHA
$5.99HOT CHAI TEA LATTE
$5.75HOT MATCHA LATTE
$5.99HOT PEPPERMINT MOCHA
OUT OF STOCK$6.50HOT PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
$6.50HOT STRAWBERRY MATCHA
$6.50HOT BANANA MATCHA
$6.50
ICED DRINKS
ICED LATTE
$5.50ICED MOCHA
$5.99ICED AMERICANO
$4.99ICED MATCHA LATTE
$5.99ICED CHAI LATTE
$5.75ICED TEA BY TEA BAZAAR
$4.25ICED PEPPERMINT MOCHA
OUT OF STOCK$6.50ICED PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
$5.99
ICED STRAWBERRY MATCHA
$6.50DRAFT MANGO GUAVA KOMBUCHA
Mango Guava Probiotic Kombucha Refreshing and bubbly, served on tapOUT OF STOCK$6.99NITRO COLD BREW
Honduran cold brew infused with nitrogen Smooth, bold, and naturally creamy$6.50ICED BANANA MATCHA
$6.50
PASTRIES
DROPKICK COFFEE
CHIPS
COLD PRESSED JUICES
Cold Pressed Juices, 100% Natural
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 2.99% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.












